RESULTS

BLU35

SALOMON BHATTI LAKES ULTRA 2015

OCTOBER 2-4, 2015

RESULTS:

Bib First name Last name Distance Age Gender Time Rank
10KMS
Cut off time: 2 Hrs
6 Manpreet Gill 10Kms 42 Female 1.10 FIRST
9 Anamika Singh 10Kms 42 Female 1.20 SECOND
3 Sunita Maskara 10Kms 28 Female 1.27 THIRD
11 Mansha Akhtar 10Kms 35 Female 1.27 THIRD
16 Anita Sabharwal 10Kms 35 Female 1.40 FOURTH
4 Vasudha Gupta 10Kms 31 Female 1.49 FIFTH
1 Sukaina Majeed 10Kms 24 Female N/A DNF
8 Sonam Saraf 10Kms 41 Female DNS DNS
AGE CATEGORY: 50-70
5 Melba Pria 10Kms 57 Female 1.07 FIRST
7 Suneetha Prasanna 10Kms 69 Female 2.00 SECOND
AGE CATEGORY: UNDER 12
12 Sameer Kazmi 10Kms 9 Male 1.11  FIRST
AGE CATEGORY: UNDER 50
13 Shiva Dixit 10Kms 30 Male 1.00 FIRST
10 Tanvir Kazmi 10Kms 41 Male 1.11 SECOND
14 Samar Abbas 10Kms 27 Male 1.13 THIRD
15 Sumit Sabharwal 10Kms 39 Male 1.40 FOURTH
2 Amit Garg 10Kms 41 Male 2.52 DNQ
20KMS
Cut off time: 4 hours
60 Deepti Aggarwal 20Kms 27 Female DNS DNS
51 Mahasweta Ghosh 20Kms 37 Female 2.29 FIRST
44 Saraswati Saraswati 20Kms 29 Female 2.46 SECOND
52 Rita Dagar 20Kms 41 Female 2.48 THIRD
34 Navjot Brar 20Kms 49 Female 2.56 FOURTH
46 Priti Zaveri 20Kms 41 Female 3.05 FIFTH
AGE CATEGORY: 50-70
56 Rama Vedashree 20Kms 56 Female 3.51 FIRST
33 Saurabh Aggarwal 20Kms 26 Male DNS DNS
53 Joy Shakadwipee 20Kms 34 Male DNS DNS
58 Ramit Kapoor 20Kms 34 Male DNS DNS
38 Nischint Katoch 20Kms 40 Male DNS DNS
31 Hashmat Singh Khurana 20Kms 51 Male 1.43 FIRST
30 Aseem Vadehra 20Kms 36 Male 1.48 SECOND
63 Biplab Mukherjee 20Kms 33 Male 1.53 THIRD
37 MANIK DHODI 20Kms 37 Male 1.53 THIRD
45 Vivek Kwatra 20Kms 36 Male 2.09 FIFTH
59 Ravi Maskara 20Kms 32 Male 2.10 SIXTH
54 Gaurav Pranshu Garg 20Kms 27 Male 2.12 SEVENTH
57 Gaurav Rawat 20Kms 30 Male 2.20 EIGHTH
55 Mayank Gupta 20Kms 33 Male 2.21 NINTH
42 Kashi Vishweshwar 20Kms 39 Male 2.25 TENTH
49 Himanshu Arora 20Kms 29 Male 2.26 ELEVENTH
62 Vishnu Vishwakarma 20Kms 29 Male 2.29 TWELFTH
47 Charanjeet Khurana 20Kms 32 Male 2.30 THIRTEENTH
48 Sandeep Dharmadhikari 20Kms 29 Male 2.34 FOURTEENTH
43 Afroz Kalapahad 20Kms 35 Male 2.38 FIFTEENTH
61 Gurusewak Singh 20Kms 44 Male 2.39 SIXTEENTH
40 Nigel Babu 20Kms 27 Male 2.41 SEVENTEENTH
35 Gurjinder Brar 20Kms 41 Male 2.42 EIGHTEENTH
50 Sandeep Bahuguna 20Kms 28 Male 2.46 NINETEENTH
41 Saurabh Gupta 20Kms 31 Male 2.49 TWENTIETH
36 Hajinder Sandhu 20Kms 48 Male 2.50 TWENTY FIRST
32 Samarth Mishra 20Kms 42 Male 2.51 TWENTY SECOND
39 Souvik Das Gupta 20Kms 28 Male 2.56 TWENTY THIRD
SPECIAL CATEGORY
81 Premshankar Pandya 20Kms 75 Male 5.18 FIRST
50KMS
Cut-off time: 8 Hrs
97 Sangeeta Saikia 50Kms 44 Female 6.03 FIRST
89 Dr Priya Sharma 50Kms 37 Female 7.45 SECOND
90 Rishi Madan 50Kms 39 Male DNQ
92 Nakul Butta 50Kms 31 Male 5.10 FIRST
80 Vinay Nagyal 50Kms 45 Male 5.40 SECOND
77 Amit Ojha 50Kms 41 Male 5.55 THIRD
78 Vishal Dua 50Kms 36 Male 5.57 FOURTH
87 Nirmaljit Brar 50Kms 47 Male 6.05 FIFTH
88 Gurmeet Brar 50Kms 48 Male 6.05 FIFTH
94 Lalit Sharma 50Kms 34 Male 6.32 SEVENTH
71 Naveen Choudhary 50Kms 40 Male 6.33 EIGHTH
86 Kapil Mehta 50Kms 45 Male 6.37 NINETH
95 Sumesh Gambhir 50Kms 36 Male 6.54 TENTH
76 Harshveer Saluja 50Kms 26 Male 7.02 ELEVENTH
74 Amit Kadian 50Kms 31 Male 7.02 ELEVENTH
99 Bipin Kaul 50Kms 37 Male 7.02 ELEVENTH
91 Sanjay Suri 50Kms 43 Male 7.10 FOURTEENTH
79 Indro Ray 50Kms 33 Male 7.15 FIFTEENTH
85 Amit Jaju 50Kms 39 Male 7.18 SIXTEENTH
84 Pranav Desai 50Kms 43 Male 7.18 SIXTEENTH
98 Amandeep Singh 50Kms 23 Male 7.19 EIGHTEETH
75 Sanket Patel 50Kms 38 Male 7.32 NINETEENTH
83 Adil Nargolwala 50Kms 46 Male 7.45 TWENTIETH
73 Ravi Shastri 50Kms 28 Male 7.48 TWENTY FIRST
100 Cesar Quezada 50Kms 31 Male 7.50 TWENTY SECOND
82 Amardeep Mungra 50Kms 34 Male 7.52 TWENTY THIRD
101 Nirmal Singh Bisht 50Kms 38 Male 8.12 DNQ
72 Rakesh Singh 50Kms 39 Male 8.59 DNQ
93 Siddhant Chauhan 50Kms 33 Male DNF DNF
96 Bharat Chopra 50Kms 36 Male DNF DNF
102 Varun Bansal 50Kms 25 Male DNS DNS
AGE CATEGORY: 50-70
70 Birender Yadav 50Kms 52 Male 7.46 FIRST
17 Shubho Sengupta 50Kms 50 Male DNQ DNQ
80KMS
Cut off time: 14 Hrs
110 Elisa Niva 80Kms 22 Female DNF DNF
103 Amit Kumar 80Kms 32 Male 11.27 FIRST
106 Dr Vishal Gupta 80Kms 40 Male 11.56 SECOND
104 Sreekanth Reddi 80Kms 44 Male 13.08 THIRD
105 Neeraj Sharma 80Kms 38 Male 13.42 FOURTH
108 Sushil Louis Karer 80Kms 50 Male DNF DNF
109 Dr. Shailendra Kumar 80Kms 41 Male 14.54 DNQ
100KMS
Cut off time: 18Hrs
114 Kanishk Pandey 100Kms 25 Male DNF DNF
111 Samyak Jain 100Kms 39 Male DNF DNF
112 Vinod Kumar Upadhay 100Kms 39 Male DNF DNF
116 Rajesh Wadhwa 100Kms 51 Male DNF DNF
115 Aravind Kumar 100Kms 28 Male 16.46 FIRST
118 Neelanjan Banerjee 100Kms 33 Male 17.08 SECOND
113 Sidharth Tripathy 100Kms 44 Male 17.53 THIRD
242 Sheetal Mehra 100Kms 47 Male DNF DNF
160Kms
Cut off time: 32 Hrs
161 Subhajit Biswas 160Kms 30 Male DNF DNF
160 Kieren DSouza 160Kms 22 Male 20.32 FIRST
165 Ashish Kapadiya 160Kms 37 Male 29.41 SECOND
164 Inderpal Khalsa 160Kms 20 Male 31.08 THIRD
162 Nitin Pandey 160Kms 29 Male 31.08 THIRD
220KMS
Cut off time: 42 Hrs
221 Abhishek Mishra 220Kms 29 Male DNF DNF
222 Bhupendrasing Rajput 220Kms 46 Male DNF DNF
24HRS
241 Usha Bhatia 24 Hours 38 Female 100Kms FIRST
243 Aditya Bee 24 Hours 41 Male 110Kms FIRST
244 Lovekesh Uppal 24 Hours 38 Male DNF DNF
10KMS Relay
BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM AGE GENDER Individual Time Team Time TEAM STANDING
24 Anjali Yadav Boot Camp Yelllow 31 Female 39 Mins 1.09 FIRST
25 Kshitij Sharma Boot Camp Yellow 37 Male 30 Mins 1.09 FRIST
28 Maan Wardhan We Run 29 Male 29 Mins 1.19 SECOND
29 Kapil Gulati We Run 25 Male 49 Mins 1.19 SECOND
26 Bhupendrasing Rajput Lodhi Sports 46 Male 26 Mins 1.20 THIRD
27 Yash Jogeshwar Lodhi Sports 21 Male 54 Mins 1.20 THIRD
23 Nidhi Dhawan I Must Run – 1 46 Female 48 Mins 1.29 FOURTH
20 Mayank Choudhary I Must Run – 1 18 Male 41 Mins 1.29 FOURTH
22 Saniya Dhawan I Must Run – 2 18 Female 43 Mins 1.40 FIFTH
21 Moksh Dhawan I Must Run – 2 11 Male 57 Mins 1.40 FIFTH

5th Edition, October 10-12, 2014

Solo Category Results  

Bib # First name Last name Distance Gender Solo Time Result
160KMS
16002 Rene Desjardins 160Kms F N/A DNS
220KMS
22002 Aparna Choudhary 220Kms F N/A DNS
50KMS
5017 Sangeeta Saikia 50Kms F 5 Hrs 41 Min 1
5028 Meenal Kotak 50Kms F 5 Hrs 57 Min 2
5033 Rashmi Mohanty 50Kms F 7 Hrs 12 Min 3
5009 Usha Bhatia 50Kms F 7 Hrs 13 Min 4
5025 Navjot Brar 50Kms F 8 Hrs 49 Min DNQ
MEN RESULTS
100KMS
10005 Arunaabh Shah 100Kms M 15 Hrs 24 Min 1
10003 Shaym Chaturvedi 100Kms M 17 Hrs 25 Min 2
10004 Mohit Oberoi 100Kms M 17 Hrs 32 Min 3
10006 Mahesh Manickham Karthikeyan 100Kms M 19 Hrs 15 Min DNQ
10001 Sheetal Mehra 100Kms M N/A DNS
10002 Karthik Venkatraman 100Kms M N/A DNF
160KMS
16001 Gaetan RUYANT 160Kms M N/A DNS
16003 Nitin Pandey 160Kms M N/A DNF
16004 Navin Thangiah 160Kms M N/A DNF
220KMS
22003 Shshank Pundir 220Kms M 43 Hrs52 Min 1
22001 Abhishek Mishra 220Kms M N/A DNS
22004 Bhupendrasing Rajput 220Kms M N/A DNF
24 HRS
24001 Arun Bharadwaj 24 Hours M 120Kms 1
50KMS
5016 Aman Yadav 50Kms M 5 Hrs 17 Min 1
5027 Vinay Nagyal 50Kms M 5 Hrs 29 Min 2
5006 Amresh Kumar 50Kms M 5 Hrs 39 Min 3
5022 Joginder Chandna 50Kms M 5 Hrs 40 Min 4
5029 Saurabh Ahuja 50Kms M 5 Hrs 53 Min 5
5012 Alfredo Miranda 50Kms M 5 Hrs 57 Min 6
5036 Manish Mago 50Kms M 6 Hrs 17 Min 7
5021 Shantanu Chakraborty 50Kms M 7 Hrs 05 Min 8
5003 Neeraj Sharma 50Kms M 7 Hrs 07 Min 9
5015 Ramit Lalit 50Kms M 7 Hrs 14 Min 10
5035 Lovekesh Uppal 50Kms M 7 Hrs 20 Min 11
5014 Gaurav Pranshu Garg 50Kms M 7 Hrs 27 Min 12
5007 Rahul Nainwal 50Kms M 7 Hrs 29 Min 13
5005 Sushil Louis Karer 50Kms M 7 Hrs 37 Min 14
5032 Badrinath Prathi 50Kms M 7 Hrs 41 Min 15
5008 Surender Kaushik 50Kms M 7 Hrs 44 Min 16
5013 Parul Gaur 50Kms M 7 Hrs 44 Min 17
5002 Akshay Khanna 50Kms M 7 Hrs 45 Min 18
5034 Saswato Mitra 50Kms M 7 Hrs 55 Min 19
5023 Sumit Mohan 50Kms M 8 Hrs 02 Min HF
5031 Sumesh Gambhir 50Kms M 8 Hrs 46 Min DNQ
5019 Varun Bansal 50Kms M 9 Hrs 29 Min DNQ
5001 VIKRANT ANEJA 50Kms M N/A DNS
5004 Kamaljeet Sandhu 50Kms M N/A DNS
5010 AMIT SINHA 50Kms M N/A DNS
5011 Chinar Goel 50Kms M N/A DNS
5018 NAVED IQBAL 50Kms M N/A DNS
5020 Deepak Chaudhary 50Kms M N/A DNF
5024 Gurmeet Brar 50Kms M N/A DNF
5026 Rishi Madan 50Kms M N/A DNF
5030 Abhijeet Tripathi 50Kms M N/A DNF
8006 Rajeev Panwar 80Kms M 11 Hrs 33 Min 1
8002 Dr Vishal Gupta 80Kms M 12 Hrs 11 Min 2
8005 Rajesh Wadhwa 80Kms M 12 Hrs 33 Min 3
8001 MANIK DHODI 80Kms M 12 Hrs 54 Min 4
8003 Harshveer Saluja 80Kms M N/A DNF
8004 Sarvadarshi Shukla 80Kms M N/A DNF
8007 Chee Pheng Lim 80Kms M N/A DNS

RELAY RESULTS

Bib # First name Last name Distance Gender Solo Time Relay Time Result
50005 Naveen Choudhary 50Kms Relay M 2 Hrs 20 Min 5 Hrs 14 Min 1
50006 Rahul Wadhawan 50Kms Relay M 2 Hrs 54 Min 5 Hrs 14 Min 1
50011 Amarpreet Singh 50Kms Relay M 2 Hrs 33 Min 5 Hrs 21 Min 2
50012 Janesh Pratap 50Kms Relay M 2 Hrs 48 Min 5 Hrs 21 Min 2
50004 Tarun Walecha 50Kms Relay M 2 Hrs 37 Min 5 Hrs 30 Min 3
50003 Preet Singh 50Kms Relay M 2 Hrs 53 Min 5 Hrs 30 Min 3
50010 Dimple Kasana 50Kms Relay F 3 Hrs 21 Min 6 Hrs 56 Min 1
50009 Anu Sukhani 50Kms Relay F 3 Hrs 35 Min 6 Hrs 56 Min 1
50007 Priti Zaveri 50Kms Relay F 3 Hrs 01 Min 7 Hrs 53 Min 2
50008 Lochan Narayan 50Kms Relay F 4 Hrs 52 Min 7 Hrs 53 Min 2
50002 Sandhya Rao 50Kms Relay F 3 Hrs 56 Min 9 Hrs 29 Min DNQ
50001 Rama Vedashree 50Kms Relay F 5 Hrs 33 Min 9 Hrs 29 Min DNQ

4th Edition, Oct 25-27 2013.

Distance Runner

Category

Solo/Relay

Time

Rank

NorthFaceUTMB Points

1 135 Miles Aparna Choudhary Women Solo DNF/120Kms
2   Bhupendrasingh Rajput Men Solo 44 hrs 41 min 3 4
3   Navin Tangiah Men Solo DNF/160Kms
4   Piyush Shah Men Solo 44 hrs 41 min 3 4
5   Raj Vadagama Men Solo 41 hrs 31 min 1 4
6   Vineet Agrawal Men Solo 43 hrs 23 min 2 4
7  100 Miles Devender Chauhan Men Solo 31 hrs 34 min 2 3
8 Krishan Kumar Men Solo DNQ/33 Hrs 55 min 3
9 Lovekesh Uppal Men Solo DNF/60Kms
10 Naoya Hayashi Men Solo DNF/100Kms
11 Randeep Arora Men Solo 29 hrs 23 min 1 3
12 Shshank Pundir Men Solo DNS
13 Tanvir Kazmi Men Solo DNF/100Kms
14 100 KMs Anil Kumar Men Solo 11 hrs 52 min 1
15 Ankush Mendiratta Men Solo DNF/90Kms
16 Arjun Joshi Men Solo 16 hrs 48 min 2
17 Jaspreet Singh Rawel Men Solo DNF/80Kms
18 50 Miles Dinesh Chaudhary Men Relay/Dark Runners 11 hrs 18 min 2
19 Mohit Saini Men Relay/Dark Runners
20 Prabhanjan Roy Chowdhury Men Relay/Dark Runners
21 Dushyant Chahal Men Relay/Team Shipra 9 hrs 55 min 1
22 Manik Dhodi Men Relay/Team Shipra
23 Vishnu Vishwakarma Men Relay/Team Shipra
24 Abhineet Awasthi Men Solo DNQ – 15 hrs 20 min 8
25 Amit Chilka Men Solo DNS
26 BM Sharma Men Solo 11 hrs 22 min 3
27 Jack Cowson Men Solo 11 hrs 07 min 2
28 Maneesh Shreshta Men Solo 11 hrs 40 min 4
29 Mitsuko Ishikawa Women Solo DNF/40Kms
30 Nidhi Garg Women Solo DNF/50Kms
31 Nishant Kaushik Men Solo 12 hrs 30 min 6
32 Rajan Kachroo Men Solo 13 hrs 18 min 7
33 Rashmi Mohanty Women Solo 12 hrs 55 min 1
34 Ravi Raman Men Solo DNQ – 15 hrs 48 min 11
35 Sahaj Sah Men Solo 11 hrs 50 min 5
36 Sanjeev Chhabra Men Solo DNQ – 15 hrs 21 min 9
37 Sheetal Mehra Men Solo DNQ – 15 hrs 21 min 9
38 Subhajit Biswas Men Solo 9 hrs 57 min 1
39 30 Miles Aditya Ahuja Men Relay/Aditya Ahuja 6 hrs 32 min 2
40 Saurabh Chaudhary Men Relay/Aditya Ahuja
41 Parvinder Singh Men Relay/SuPar 5 hrs 10 min 1
42 Sushil Karer Men Relay/SuPar
43 Barnali Das Women Relay/Barnali 6 hrs 52 min 3
44 Rahul Nainwal Men Relay/Barnali
45 Alfredo Miranda Men Solo 6 hrs 20 min 8
46 Amit Ojha Men Solo 6 hrs 21 min 9
47 Amit Sinha Men Solo DNS
48 Anil Kumar Men Solo 4 hrs 47 min 1
49 Anuj Sharma Men Solo DNF/30Kms
50 Anupriya Kapur Women Solo 6 hrs 57 min 3
51 Anuradha Kalidindi Women Solo 6 hrs 54 min 2
52 Anurag Dang Men Solo 7 hrs 14 min 13
53 Arunaabh Shah Men Solo 5 hrs 51 min 3
54 Dhiren Vaity Men Solo 7 hrs 10 min 12
55 Dhruv Anand Men Solo DNS
56 Jasjit Giani Men Solo 7 hrs 49 min 19
57 Jatin Aggarwal Men Solo DNF/40
58 Karthik Venkatraman Men Solo 7 hrs 19 min 14
59 Makoto Fujita Men Solo 6 hrs 15 min 6
60 Manoj Varma Men Solo 5 hrs 35 min 2
61 Naveen Kundu Men Solo DNS
62 Nikhil Arora Men Solo 6 hrs 27 min 11
63 Punam Kanwar Men Solo DNQ 23
64 Ramakrishnan Sankaran Men Solo 6 hrs 19 min 7
65 Ranjeet Singh Mahla Men Solo 7 hrs 47 min 18
66 Ravinder Singh Men Solo 6 hrs 23 min 10
67 Rishi Madan Men Solo 7 hrs 55 min 20
68 Sarvadarshi Shukla Men Solo 7 hrs 34 min 16
69 Saurabh Ahuja Men Solo 6 hrs 08 min 4
70 Saurabh Poddar Men Solo DNQ – 8 hrs 17 min 22
71 Shiv Parthasarathy Men Solo DNQ – 8 hrs 06 min 21
72 Shruti Saxena Women Solo DNS
73 Sunny Mehra Men Solo 6 hrs 08 min 4
74 Tanuja Sodhi Women Solo 6 hrs 48 min 1
75 Usha Prasad Women Solo DNQ – 10 hrs 44 min 24
76 Venkatesh Krishnamoorthy Men Solo DNS
77 Venkateswaran T Men Solo 7 hrs 32 min 15
78 Vinod Kaul Men Solo 7 hrs 39 min 17
79  24 Hours Abhishek Mishra Men Solo 115 Kilometers 2
80 Chandan Singh Negi Men Solo 110 kms 3
81 Chiro Priyo Mitra Men Solo DQ
82 Mohit Sharma Men Solo 140 kms 1
83 Sanjay Mangla Men Solo 100 kms 5
84 Vijay Bariwal Men Solo 110 kms 3

Race stats:

  • DNF – 12
  • DNQ – 9
  • DNS – 5

3rd EDITION – October 6-7, 2012

Name Sex Timing(HH:MM) Rank – Individual Overall Standing
Category: 100-Miles    
Gaurav Madan M N/A DNF N/A
Randeep S Arora M N/A DNF N/A
Shshank Pundir M N/A DNF N/A
Patrick Daoust M 24:52 1 1
Piyush Shah M 25:02 2 2
Vineet Agarwal M 26:58 3 3
Arvind Tripathi M 27:55 4 4
Aditya Bee M 33:19 5 5
Category: 100-Kms
Anil Kumar M 12:53 1 1
Ankush Mendiretta M 17:14 2 2
Jaspreet Rawel M 17:17 3 3
Category: 24 Hours
Lovekesh Uppal M 100 Kms 1 1
Tanvir Kazmi M 100 Kms 1 1
Category: 50-Miles
Krishan Kumar M 1 1
Category: 30-Miles
Rebecca Byerly F 04:45 1 1
Shruthi Saxena F 07:12 2 9
Shiv Parthasarathy M N/A DNF N/A
Anil Kumar M 04:45 1 1
Harshveer S Saluja M 05:45 2 3
Amit Kapur M 05:58 3 4
Darvesh Taneja M 06:16 4 5
Arjun Joshi M 06:30 5 6
Rahul Verghese M 06:37 6 7
Amit Ojha M 06:39 7 8
Category: 30 Miles relay
Kanishk Khanna M 04:22 1
Parvinder Singh M 1
Ashwini Kumar M 05:14 2
Sushil Karer M 2
Saurabh Poddar M 06:15 3
Dhruv Chandras M 3
Gaurav Sachdeva M 06:45 4
Vijayendar Kumar M 4
Advertisements

One thought on “RESULTS

  1. Kavita, we are eagerly waiting for race result and pictures. I know you must be tired after the race and need some rest. But at least upload some teasers.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s